Final Box Score
from the game summary| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARI | 3 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 20 |
| LAR | 3 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 37 |
Team box
ARI·LAR
317
total yards
395
238
passing yards
252
79
rushing yards
143
17
first downs
25
4-11
third downs
9-16
2
turnovers
0
27:49
time of possession
32:11
Passing
| Player | Team | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacoby Brissett | ARI | 22/31 | 243 | 2 | 1 |
| Matthew Stafford | LAR | 25/40 | 259 | 4 | 0 |
Rushing
| Player | Team | CAR | YDS | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emari Demercado | ARI | 2 | 29 | 0 |
| Kyren Williams | LAR | 12 | 60 | 0 |
Receiving
| Player | Team | REC | YDS | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Wilson | ARI | 5 | 99 | 1 |
| Tyler Higbee | LAR | 5 | 91 | 1 |
For context, not in our forecast.
Game Flow
score marginLAR +17
ARI +17
Q1Q2Q3Q4
largest lead: LAR 17 · ARI 4lead changes: 2
For context, not in our forecast.
Arizona Cardinals
3−13 · ranked #27 · away
20
Los Angeles Rams
11−5 · ranked #2 · home · won
37
Final · our forecast was ARI 15%, LAR 85% · Updated Jan 4
Expected margin
LAR by 13.9
Expected score
LAR 33.6 – 19.8 ARI
Expected total
53.4
CardinalsThe matchupRams
+562Our fair odds−562
19.8Expected points33.6
−0.66Power rating+0.94
20.9Points / game30.1
28.2Allowed / game20.4
326Total yards / game395
5.1Yards / play6.2
232Passing yards / game269
3−13Season record11−5
1−9Last 107−3
Prediction markets
Kalshi · Polymarket US · ProphetX · NovigARI chance · LAR chance
Our model fair
Kalshino two-sided price
Polymarket USno two-sided price
ProphetXno two-sided price
Novigno two-sided price
Full price table
| Team | Our modelfair | Kalshi | Polymarket US | ProphetX | Novig |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moneyline | |||||
| ARIArizona Cardinals | +56215% | — | — | — | — |
| LARLos Angeles Rams | −56285% | — | — | — | — |
| SpreadLAR by 13.9 | |||||
| ARIArizona Cardinals | +13.9our margin | — | — | — | — |
| LARLos Angeles Rams | −13.9our margin | — | — | — | — |
| Totalwe expect 53.4 | |||||
| Over | 53.4our total | — | — | — | — |
| Under | 53.4our total | — | — | — | — |
These are each venue’s last prices before the start (Kalshi’s moneyline: its pre-game close). Odds are the price to buy that side now, taker fee included; the small percent is the implied chance of that same price. Highlighted is the best price in the row among venues on the same line. — means not listed (hover or tap for why). A market price is not the true chance of winning.
Margin range
Los Angeles Rams by 13.9 expected← ARI wins byLAR wins by →
Los Angeles Rams wins by 3 or more79%
Los Angeles Rams wins by 7 or more66%
Los Angeles Rams wins by 10 or more57%
Within 3 points either way16%
Centered on the expected margin above; shape from the real results of 1,401 past NFL games.
Total range
53.4 expectedTotal points, both teams
Total over 46.565%
Total over 53.548%
Total over 60.532%
Total from 47 to 6034%
Centered on the expected total above; shape from the real results of 1,401 past NFL games.
Starting QBs
from the box scoreFor context, not in our forecast.
Rest and Schedule
before this game
ARI·LAR
Dec 28, 2025 at CIN
last game
Dec 29, 2025 at ATL
6 days
days of rest
5 days
2nd straight road game
home / road
home after a road game
For context, not in our forecast.
Team Comparison
2025 season · box-score averages from 16+ games
ARI·LAR
−0.66
rating (0 = average)
+0.94
20.9
points / game
30.1
28.2
points allowed / game
20.4
3−13
season record
11−5
1−7
home record
6−1
2−6
away record
5−4
L8
streak
L2
1−9
last 10
7−3
326
total yards / game
395
5.1
yards / play
6.2
232
passing yards / game
269
94
rushing yards / game
126
19.7
first downs / game
23.2
1.2
turnovers / game
0.9
Rating Trend
ARI · LAR · 53 daysArizona CardinalsLos Angeles Rams
Rating (0 = average team)
Head to Head
last 10 meetings · LAR 7−3Dec 28, 2024at LARLAR 13 − 9
Sep 15, 2024at ARIARI 41 − 10
Nov 26, 2023at ARILAR 37 − 14
Oct 15, 2023at LARLAR 26 − 9
Nov 13, 2022at LARARI 27 − 17
Sep 25, 2022at ARILAR 20 − 12
Jan 17, 2022at LARLAR 34 − 11post
Dec 13, 2021at ARILAR 30 − 23
Oct 3, 2021at LARARI 37 − 20