Early forecast: it updates each morning until game day, when it is locked in and graded.
Las Vegas Raiders
3−4 · ranked #28 · away
20%
San Francisco 49ers
6−1 · ranked #5 · home · our pick
80%
Chance to win, from our model · Updated Oct 30
Expected margin
SF by 11.1
Expected score
SF 31.0 – 19.9 LV
Expected total
50.9
RaidersThe matchup49ers
+404Our fair odds−404
19.9Expected points31.0
−0.58Power rating+0.58
26.1Points / game28.1
28.1Allowed / game19.9
344Total yards / game371
5.4Yards / play6.4
269Passing yards / game244
3−4Season record6−1
4−6Last 107−3
Patrick Johnson DE · Brennan Jackson LB
Carter Runyon TE · Chigozie Anusiem CB
Chris Collier RBOut (5 each)Brandon Aiyuk WR · Isaac Guerendo RB
Alfred Collins DT · Andrew Farmer II DE
Austen Pleasants OT
Carter Runyon TE · Chigozie Anusiem CB
Chris Collier RBOut (5 each)Brandon Aiyuk WR · Isaac Guerendo RB
Alfred Collins DT · Andrew Farmer II DE
Austen Pleasants OT
Prediction markets
Kalshi · Polymarket US · ProphetX · NovigLV chance · SF chance
Our model fair
Kalshi
Polymarket USno two-sided price
ProphetXno two-sided price
Novigno two-sided price
Full price table
| Team | Our modelfair | Kalshi6:02 AM CT | Polymarket US | ProphetX | Novig |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moneyline | |||||
| LVLas Vegas Raiders | +40420% | +37321.1% | — | — | — |
| SFSan Francisco 49ers | −40480% | −48983.0% | — | — | — |
| SpreadSF by 11.1 | |||||
| LVLas Vegas Raiders | +11.1our margin | — | — | — | — |
| SFSan Francisco 49ers | −11.1our margin | — | — | — | — |
| Totalwe expect 50.9 | |||||
| Over | 50.9our total | — | — | — | — |
| Under | 50.9our total | — | — | — | — |
Odds are the price to buy that side now, taker fee included; the small percent is the implied chance of that same price. Highlighted is the best price in the row among venues on the same line. — means not listed (hover or tap for why). A market price is not the true chance of winning.
Margin range
San Francisco 49ers by 11.1 expected← LV wins bySF wins by →
San Francisco 49ers wins by 3 or more73%
San Francisco 49ers wins by 7 or more58%
San Francisco 49ers wins by 10 or more50%
Within 3 points either way19%
Centered on the expected margin above; shape from the real results of 1,401 past NFL games.
Total range
50.9 expectedTotal points, both teams
Total over 43.567%
Total over 50.549%
Total over 57.532%
Total from 44 to 5735%
Centered on the expected total above; shape from the real results of 1,401 past NFL games.
Probable Starting QBs
as announcedFor context, not in our forecast.
Rest and Schedule
before this game
LV·SF
Oct 25 vs LAR
last game
Oct 25 at ATL
13 days
days of rest
13 days
road after a home game
home / road
home after a road game
For context, not in our forecast.
Who's Out
Current team injury listsLas Vegas Raiders
LVPatrick Johnson DE · neck stinger, back about Nov 8Out
LVJackson Powers-Johnson G · backQuestionable
LVBrennan Jackson LB · undisclosed, back about Feb 15, 2027IR
LVCarter Runyon TE · footIR
LVChigozie Anusiem CB · knee, back about Feb 15, 2027IR
LVChris Collier RB · undisclosed, back about Feb 15, 2027IR
LVJack Bech WR · right forearm fractureIR
LVJustin Pickett G · undisclosed, back about Feb 15, 2027IR
LVKeyron Crawford DE · ankle, back about Feb 15, 2027IR
San Francisco 49ers
SFBrandon Aiyuk WR · personal, back about Feb 15, 2027Out
SFIsaac Guerendo RB · pectoral surgeryOut
SFBrett Toth C · concussionQuestionable
SFChristian McCaffrey RB · left hamstring, back about Nov 8Questionable
SFDeebo Samuel Sr. WR · right hamstring, back about Nov 8Questionable
SFGarret Wallow LB · hamstring strain, back about Nov 8Questionable
SFLuke Gifford LB · groin, back about Nov 8Questionable
SFMarques Sigle S · ankle, back about Nov 8Questionable
SFMike Evans WR · right achilles tendinitis, back about Nov 8Questionable
SFNick Bosa DE · left knee strain, back about Nov 8Questionable
and 15 more
For context, not in our forecast.
Team Comparison
2026 season · box-score averages from 7+ games
LV·SF
−0.58
rating (0 = average)
+0.58
26.1
points / game
28.1
28.1
points allowed / game
19.9
3−4
season record
6−1
1−3
home record
4−0
2−1
away record
2−1
L4
streak
L1
4−6
last 10
7−3
344
total yards / game
371
5.4
yards / play
6.4
269
passing yards / game
244
75
rushing yards / game
127
20.9
first downs / game
21.3
1.1
turnovers / game
1.4
Rating Trend
LV · SF · 30 daysLas Vegas RaidersSan Francisco 49ers
Rating (0 = average team)
Head to Head
last 1 meeting · SF 1−0Jan 1, 2023at LVSF 37 − 34